AK26001843

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 01/13/2026 at approximately 1630 hours, members of the Criminal Suppression Unit (CSU) located Bryce Berg, 36 YOA of Wasilla at a residence in Meadow Lakes. Berg was placed under arrest for an outstanding felony warrant for the original charges of Burglary in the First Degree, Theft in the Second Degree, and Criminal Trespass in the First Degree. Berg was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial with a $5,000 dollar bail.

Posted on 1/13/2026 5:33:58 PM by DPS\jlyavorsky