AK26001917

Location: Willow
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 1/7/2026 at approximately 1635 hours, AST received a request for a Welfare Check near mile 72 of Parks Hwy. in Willow. Investigation revealed Joeseph Marotta, age 25 of Willow, and Mynah Hart, age 25 of Willow, had outstanding arrest warrants. Both were taken into custody on their warrants as follows: Marotta was remanded into MSPT for Failure to Appear x3 for Burglary 1st, Burglary 2nd, and Vehicle Theft 1st. He was held on $1500 bail. Hart was remanded into MSPT for Failure to Remand o/c DUI and Assault 4th/Failure to stop at the direction of police officer. She was held without bail/time to serve.

Posted on 1/7/2026 6:58:40 PM by DPS\fjparker