AK26001992

Location: Unalakleet
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 01/07/2026 at approximately 21:05 hours Unalakleet based Alaska State Troopers received multiple reports from different complainants reporting an assault. Investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 1/20/2026 9:36:33 AM by DPS\qsmykham

Posting Section: C Detachment