AK26002035

Location: Hydaburg
Type: DV Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 1/8/2026 at approximately 0335 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance in Hydaburg. Shelby Carle age 35 of Hydaburg was reportedly causing a disturbance by assaulting a household member and throwing household items. Investigation revealed Shelby recklessly caused physical injury to the household member by punching them and pouring hot popcorn on them. Shelby also threw and broke a glass bowl in the process. Shelby was also violating conditions of release. Shelby was arrested for 8 counts of VCOR, 1 count of DV Assault 4 and DV criminal mischief 5 x2. Shelby was transported to Craig jail where she is held without bail. 

Posted on 1/8/2026 1:33:51 PM by DPS\jaedenshaw

Posting Section: A Detachment