AK26002192
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Crim Misc 5, VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On January 8, 2026, at approximately 1244 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to Clarkson Dr for a disturbance. Investigation revealed that Emily Vance, 39 years of age, of Fairbanks, committed the offense of Criminal Mischief 5 and VCOR. Emily was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 1/8/2026 4:01:46 PM by DPS\jldreher