AK26002275
Location: Houston
Type: Domestic Disturbance
Dispatch Text:
On January 8, 2026 at approximately 1701 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a 911 call from a Houston residence reporting a disturbance. Investigation revealed that Shalynn Tomaganuk, 39 years old of Houston, had committed Fifth Degree Criminal Mischief (Domestic Violence). She was arrested and remanded to Mat Su Pre Trial without incident.Posted on 1/8/2026 11:26:35 PM by DPS\cbjoslin