AK26002621

Location: Ketchikan
Type: Assault 4 DV, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 01/09/2026 at about 2014 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault at a residence on Forest Park Drive.  Investigation revealed that Ronda Lindley, age 72 of Ketchikan had assaulted a family member.  Further investigation revealed that Lindley was violating current conditions of release set by the Ketchikan Courthouse by consuming alcohol.  Lindley was arrested for Assault in the 4th Degree DV, and VCOR.  

Posted on 1/10/2026 1:16:57 AM by DPS\jpbeaudoin

Posting Section: A Detachment