AK26002634

Location: Cantwell
Type: Drive in Violation of License Restriction

Dispatch Text:

On 01/09/2026 at 1408 hours the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop for speeding on a semi-truck and trailer being operated by Ieti Ieti, age 33 from Anchorage who was driving for Big Dreams Transport.  Investigation determined Ieti was driving a CMV in violation of a license restriction and he was issued a misdemeanor summons for Driving in Violation of License Restriction.  During the investigation multiple False Log violations were identified and Ieti was placed out of service due to those violations.  

Posted on 1/9/2026 11:10:55 PM by DPS\dwbozman