AK26002735

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 1/9/2026 at approximately 2324 hours, Palmer AST responded to a single vehicle collision near Mile 47 of the Parks Highway.  Troopers located the driver nearby, identified as Christopher Harris (44YOA) of Wasilla.  Through investigation, it was determined that Harris was driving under the influence.  Harris was remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial and held per the bail schedule.  

Posted on 1/10/2026 3:10:04 AM by DPS\cnfouts