AK26002762
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On January 10, 2026, at approximately 0159 hours, a traffic stop was conducted on Todd Butler Jr for a moving violation. Upon Troopers investigation the driver Todd Butler Jr. was arrested and remanded to FCC for DUI, Refusal, MIW 4, and Reckless Driving.Posted on 1/10/2026 8:19:43 AM by DPS\ammartin