AK26002778

Location: Hydaburg
Type: DV Assault/Assault in presence of child

Dispatch Text:

On 1/10/2026 at approximately 0237 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance in Hydaburg. The call originally came in as a 911 hang up. Shortly after, AST received a call from stating that Maxim Zacharof, age 24 of Hydaburg was causing a disturbance. Investigation revealed Maxim to caused physical injury to a household member. The assault happened in front of their three children. Maxim was intoxicated and was violating his probation. Maxim admitted to consuming alcohol. Maxim was arrested for DV Assault 4, Assault in the presence of a child x3 and per probation a probation violation. Maxim was arrested and transported to Craig Jail where he was remanded with no bail.

Posted on 1/10/2026 9:20:27 AM by DPS\jaedenshaw

Posting Section: A Detachment