AK26002832

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Tresspass in the Second Degree

Dispatch Text:

On January 10, 2026, at approximately 12:05 hours, AST responded to a report of an individual at a residence on Chinook Drive that was not supposed to be there and was unknown to the homeowner. The individual was ultimately taken into custody and remanded at the Fairbanks Correctional Facility. The individual was charged with Criminal Trespass in the Second Degree. 

Posted on 1/10/2026 4:43:04 PM by DPS\cjmorlang