AK26002945

Location: Soldotna
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 01/26/26 at 0755 hours, Grayden Mendenhall, 31 of Soldotna, turned himself in at Soldotna AST for an outstanding arrest warrant with original charges of Assault in the 4th Degree X2 (Domestic Violence), Assault in the presence of a child (Domestic Violence) and Coercion (Domestic Violence). Mendenhall was remanded without bail at Wildwood pretrial.

Posted on 1/27/2026 9:31:34 AM by DPS\nrburke

Posting Section: A Detachment