AK26003102

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Assault 4th, Criminally negligent burning 2nd, Criminal Mischief 5th

Dispatch Text:

On 1/11/26 at approximately 1520 hours, Anchor Point AST took the report of a disturbance in the Valleyside Avenue area just north of Anchor Point. AST responded and subsequent investigation revealed Sonja Sue Hartman (38 YOA) of Anchor Point had assaulted her partner resulting in injury, damaged property of another by lighting it on fire, and damaged additional property by driving over items multiple times with a vehicle. Hartman was arrested and transported to Homer Jail for booking with no bail.

Posted on 1/12/2026 12:40:32 PM by DPS\ajflowers

Posting Section: A Detachment