AK26003153

Location: Stebbins
Type: Destruction/Vandalism

Dispatch Text:

On 01/07/2026 during an investigation of a previous case at the Stebbins School Unalakleet based State Trooper received a report of a disturbance of a student. The incident occurred on 09/11/2025 where the student assaulted a staff member and began throwing rocks at another student. During the altercation the student damaged a toilet and attempted to break several windows, The case is being forwarded to DJJ for review.

Posted on 1/20/2026 9:32:21 AM by DPS\qsmykham

Posting Section: C Detachment