AK26003177

Location: Togiak
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 01/11/2026 Togiak based State Troopers received a report of a person swinging a machete while threating people. A suspect was identified and charges have been filed for assault 3.

Posted on 1/20/2026 9:37:46 AM by DPS\qsmykham

Posting Section: C Detachment