AK26003192
Location: Glennallen
Type: Deceased Person
Dispatch Text:
On 01/11/2025 at approximately 2245 hours Troopers and VPSO's were dispatched to a death investigation in the Glennallen area. Investigation revealed Margaret Kanerva had passed away of suspected natural causes. Next of kin was notified.Posted on 1/12/2026 3:41:19 AM by DPS\hrchurness