AK26003193

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Driving While License Suspended

Dispatch Text:

On January 11th, 2026 at approximately 2255 hours, the Alaska State Troopers (AST) were on routine patrol when a blue Hyundai Tiburon was observed driving in Anchor Point and it was known the driver of that vehicle had a suspended driver's license. AST initiated a traffic stop of that vehicle in Anchor Point and identified the driver as Kelsey Quinn, age 53 of Anchor Point. A check in APSIN/NCIC showed Kelsey had a suspended driver's license. Kelsey was issued a summons for one count of Driving While License Suspended.

Posted on 1/11/2026 11:47:21 PM by DPS\jshilario

Posting Section: A Detachment