AK26003214
Location: Glennallen
Type: Probation Violation, DUI, Refusal
Dispatch Text:
On 01/12/2026 at approximately 0041 hours a Trooper was on routine patrol in Glennallen and stopped out with a suspicious vehicle near the Prince William Sound Apartments. After further investigation, Venessa Murphy 10/13/1985 was arrested and remanded for DUI and Refusal to submit to Chemical Test. A passenger, Abdullah Bates 09/16/1981, was arrested and remanded for Probation Violation.Posted on 1/12/2026 3:38:09 AM by DPS\hrchurness