AK26003357

Location: Stebbins
Type: Destruction/Vandalism

Dispatch Text:

On 01/12/2026 at approximately 09:00 hours Unalakleet based Alaska State Troopers received a report that their window was broken during an altercation. State Troopers contacted VPO's to respond and during investigation they were able to determine who broke the window. One count of Crim Misc 5 is being forwarded to the DAO and a summons was requested.

Posted on 1/16/2026 3:03:23 PM by DPS\qsmykham

Posting Section: C Detachment