AK26003430
Location: Healy
Type: Abandoned Vehicle
Dispatch Text:
On 01/12/2026, Alaska State Troopers responded to an abandoned vehicle in Healy. The investigation found the vehicle was abandoned; however, the owner rectified the the situation. A citation for illegal parking was issued.
Posted on 1/12/2026 11:45:49 PM by DPS\japoole