AK26003526

Location: Stebbins
Type: Theft- Vehicule

Dispatch Text:

On 01/12/2026 Selawik State based Alaska State Troopers received a report of a stolen 550 RMK Polaris on 12/31/2025. The vehicle was found after sightings were reported on Facebook of a juvenile operating it. Charges are pending.

Posted on 1/16/2026 2:49:41 PM by DPS\qsmykham

Posting Section: C Detachment