AK26003696

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest x 2

Dispatch Text:

On 1/19/26 at approximately 0800 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a Honda SUV on the Glenn Highway in Palmer. Investigation revealed the driver, Cody Glenn, age 28, had an outstanding warrant for his arrest on the original charges of Criminal Mischief III and Assault in the Presence of a Child. Further investigation revealed that a passenger, Anthony Huckstep, age 20, had an outstanding warrant for his arrest on the original charge of DWRL. Both were arrested for their warrants and transported to MSPT for remand.

Posted on 1/19/2026 9:44:14 AM by DPS\makessler