AK26003739
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance IV
Dispatch Text:
On 1-13-26 at approximately 1238 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of drugs found at West Valley School. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 1/13/2026 3:29:51 PM by DPS\cjnelson1