AK26003792

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On January 21, 2026, at approximately 2151 hours, AST in Delta Junction contacted Julie Sava, age 28 of Delta Junction for an arrest warrant. Sava was arrested on her warrant with original charges of DV unlawful contact, criminal trespass in the first degree, violating conditions of release, and three counts of violating a DV protective order. She was remanded at Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 1/22/2026 4:49:33 PM by DPS\melopezmartinez