AK26003865

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 01/13/2026 at approximately 1929 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence in Wasilla reference a domestic disturbance. Troopers contacted an individual, who stated Ian Collins age 36 of Wasilla, had damaged property inside the residence and caused the individual to be in fear of injury. Ian was arrested for DV Criminal Mischief 4, Fear Assault 4, Violate Conditions of Release, and two counts of Assault in the Presence of a Child and remanded at MSPT with no bail.

Posted on 1/14/2026 5:23:26 AM by DPS\bmkadow