AK26003941

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI / Refusal

Dispatch Text:

On 01-14-2026 at approximately 0730 hours, AST received a report of a vehicle stuck in a ditch in Palmer. AST responded to assist, and investigation revealed the driver of the vehicle, Thomas Rhodes (08/31/1970) committed the crime of DUI. He was arrested and processed; he refused to provide a sufficient breath sample and was charged for both DUI and Refusal to Submit to a Chemical Test. He was transported to MSPT and held per the bail schedule for the above offenses.

Posted on 1/14/2026 1:45:23 PM by DPS\cataratko