AK26004084

Location: Big Lake
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 01/14/2026 AST Dispatch received a report of a disturbance in Big Lake. Troopers responded to the scene and an investigation revealed that Michael Hadden, aged 31 of Big Lake, had assaulted a household member. Michael was arrested, transported, and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial where he is being held without bail.

Posted on 1/14/2026 5:15:53 PM by DPS\wrhuston