AK26004112

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 01/24/2025 at approximately 0305 hours, AST received a report that Tracie Pierce was driving in the Palmer area.  Tracie had a felony warrant and was reported to be driving a Silver Chrysler sedan.  AST units conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle that matched the description at the location of Paddock.  The passenger, Alec Smith, ran from the scene.  Tracie Pierce was arrested on her felony warrant and was remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial.

Posted on 1/24/2026 5:55:43 AM by DPS\jlmedina