AK26004136
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 01/18/2026 at approximately 0106 hours, AST responded to a suspicious male in Wasilla. Troopers contacted Chase Cunitz, age 23 of Wasilla, who had an active arrest warrant (3PA-24-02254CR, Fail to remand, O/C Theft 3). Cunitz was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial where he was held with no bail per the arrest warrant.
Posted on 1/18/2026 3:14:52 AM by DPS\jrvenable