AK26004139

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Theft, False Information

Dispatch Text:

On January 14th, 2026, Fairbanks AST received a report that a stolen vehicle had been located at Sunrise Bagel on Geist Rd. Anthony Pitka was located in the vehicle and provided AST with a false name. Anthony was arrested and remanded to FCC for Vehicle Theft I and False Information. 

Posted on 1/14/2026 10:07:55 PM by DPS\ctroyer