AK26004197

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On January 14th, 2026, at approximately 1910 hours, Fairbanks AST received a report of a deceased person in the area of Lakeview Terrace. INV revealed Paula Ward, 67 of Fairbanks, was located deceased in her home. No foul play is suspected. The State Medical Examiner's office released the body. Next of Kin has been notified. 

Posted on 1/14/2026 10:05:17 PM by DPS\ctroyer