AK26004356
Location: Kasigluk
Type: Hunting Without a License
Dispatch Text:
On 01/15/2026, Alaska Wildlife Troopers (AWT) in Bethel received a report of moose killed outside of Kasigluk. Investigation revealed Paul Slim (age 55 of Kasigluk) killed a bull moose without a valid hunting license. Paul was issued a $250 bailable citation for Hunting Without a License.Posted on 2/3/2026 4:53:01 PM by DPS\kaharrison
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers