AK26004521
Location: North Pole
Type: Traffic
Dispatch Text:
On 01/15/2026, the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop near Badger Road in North Pole on a vehicle for failing to stop for a school bus with its stop arm activated. Troopers contacted the operator Dawson Talbert (20) who was issued a misdemeanor citation for failing to stop for a school bus.Posted on 1/15/2026 11:07:47 PM by DPS\ztchicoine