AK26004558

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4, Criminal mischief 4, warrant arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 01-15-2026 at about 1937 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks received a report of a disturbance in the Fairbanks area. AST contacted Billi Bridge, who had an active warrant for her arrest for time to be served stemming from a DUI conviction in 2022. Further investigation revealed that Bridge had committed the crimes of Assault in the Fourth Degree and Criminal Mischief. She was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center (FCC).  

Posted on 1/15/2026 11:17:49 PM by DPS\bacebulski