AK26004577

Location: Wasilla
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 01/15/2025 AST received a report that Ian Collins, age 36, of Wasilla, had violated his conditions of release. Ian was arrested and remanded to MSPT on charges of VCOR.

Posted on 1/16/2026 5:31:06 AM by DPS\ajbigari