AK26004606

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

At approximately 0043 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a reported disturbance at a residence near Woodridge Street in Fairbanks. Troopers contacted the involved individuals and conducted an on-scene investigation. Concluding the investigation, Troopers arrested Gregory Furr and he was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on one count of Assault in the Fourth Degree. 

Posted on 1/16/2026 5:05:47 AM by DPS\kbweeks