AK26004629

Location: North Pole
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 01/16/2026 at approximately 0058 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a VID on Nordale Road in North Pole. Investigation revealed Arther Chesley, 45 YOA, was operating the vehicle while impaired by an impairing substance. Chesley was arrested and remanded to FCC on one count of DUI.

Posted on 1/16/2026 10:59:17 AM by DPS\bjhibbs