AK26004645
Location: Glennallen
Type: MVC - Damage
Dispatch Text:
On 01/16/2026 at approximately 0630 hours Troopers responded to a school bus in the ditch blocking traffic near mile 112 of the Richardson Highway. The driver was the only occupant and not injured. Troopers and VPSO's provided traffic control until the bus was safely removed from the roadway.Posted on 1/16/2026 2:23:08 PM by DPS\hrchurness