AK26004658
Location: Glennallen
Type: MVC- Damage
Dispatch Text:
On 01/16/2026 at approximately 0836 hours a Trooper responded to an MVC near mile 187 of the Glenn Highway. Investigation revealed there was no injuries. One vehicle lost control on the icy roadway, resulting in a collision. Both parties exchanged information. One vehicle was in the ditch but safely removed.Posted on 1/16/2026 2:26:23 PM by DPS\hrchurness