AK26004686
Location: Palmer
Type: DV Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 01/16/2026, AST Dispatch received a report of a disturbance in Palmer. AST responded to the scene, and an investigation revealed that Cory Thingstad, aged 48 of Palmer, had assaulted a household member and damaged shared property. Cory was arrested, transported, and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for DV Assault 4 and Criminal Mischief 5.
Posted on 1/16/2026 3:13:03 PM by DPS\wrhuston