AK26004770

Location: Wasilla
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 01/16/2026, AST received a report of the theft and unauthorized use of a credit card. Investigation revealed Bobby Doisher, 29, of Wasilla, had used the credit card without the owner’s authorization to make purchases. Doisher was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial on charges of Fraudulent Use of an Access Device or ID Document and Theft in the 4th Degree. Doisher is being held without bail.

Posted on 1/30/2026 6:53:43 PM by DPS\aedanaher