AK26004831
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest x2
Dispatch Text:
On 1/20/2026, at approximately 1630 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Flint Drive in Wasilla for a warrant service. AST contacted Zachary Bryant, age 36 of Wasilla. Zachary had two outstanding arrest warrants. Zachary was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded and held on a $1,300 bail.
Posted on 1/20/2026 5:12:18 PM by DPS\hcmckenney