AK26004898
Location: Nenana
Type: DUI, DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On 01/16/2026 at approximately 1433 hours AST responded to Parks Highway mile 305 for a report of a vehicle in the ditch. Investigation showed the driver Jonathan Pitka, age 37 of Nenana, was driving while under the influence of alcohol. Jonathan was arrested for Driving Under the Influence and Driving with a Cancelled License. He was transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center where he was held on bail.Posted on 1/16/2026 5:54:52 PM by DPS\nchollenbeck