AK26004942

Location: North Pole
Type: MVC - Injury

Dispatch Text:

On 01/16/2026, at approximately 1616 hours, Troopers were notified of a multi-vehicle crash at the intersection of Hurst & Nelson Roads in North Pole. North Pole Fire Department and AWT responded. All occupants of both vehicles were transported to FMH for their injuries. The crash is under investigation.

Posted on 1/16/2026 8:38:50 PM by DPS\bdlemay

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers