AK26004946

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 3/Criminal Mischief 3

Dispatch Text:

On 01/16/2016 at approximately 1921 hours, AST dispatch received a 911 call for a disturbance near the location of West Horizon Drive in Wasilla.  Investigation revealed that Hawley Crawford, age 46, had pointed a handgun at a former household member’s head.  Furthermore, Hawley caused approximately $2500 worth of damage to his vehicle.  Hawley was arrested, transported, and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for DV Assault 3 and Criminal Mischief 3.

Posted on 1/17/2026 4:46:45 AM by SOA\jlmedina