AK26005008

Location: Ketchikan
Type: Assault 4th Degree DV, Criminal Mischief in the 4th Degree DV

Dispatch Text:

On 01/17/2026 at about 0103 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a 911 call from a residence in the 2300 Block of Killer Whale Avenue.  Investigation revealed that Jeremy Lorber, age 32 of Ketchikan had physically assaulted a family member.  Further investigation revealed that Lorber damage property at the residence.  Alcohol was a factor. Lorber was arrested and remanded to Ketchikan Correctional Center with No Bail.  

Posted on 1/18/2026 12:49:20 AM by DPS\jpbeaudoin

Posting Section: A Detachment