AK26005033
Location: Glennallen
Type: MVC - Injury
Dispatch Text:
On 01/16/2026 at approximately 2230 hours Troopers and RPSO's responded to MP 152 of the Glenn Highway for a two-vehicle collision. Both vehicles had disabling damage, and three individuals sustained non-life-threatening injuries.Posted on 1/17/2026 1:23:11 PM by DPS\hrchurness