AK26005090

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On January 17, 2026, at approximately 11:05 a.m., Alaska State Troopers received a 911 call reporting a disturbance at a residence in Fairbanks. Investigation revealed a domestic dispute had occurred, resulting in minor injuries to one party; the other party left the scene prior to Trooper arrival. The case remains under investigation and has been forwarded to the District Attorney’s Office for review.

Posted on 1/23/2026 7:26:41 AM by DPS\jaevans1