AK26005129

Location: Glennallen
Type: DV Criminal Mischief / Probation Violation

Dispatch Text:

On January 17, 2026, at approximately 1500 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a disturbance at a residence in Glennallen. The caller reported that her adult son was acting aggressively and causing property damage inside the home. Troopers arrived and identified the suspect as Michael Harris, age 33. Investigation revealed Michael had damaged an interior door during the incident. Michael admitted to using an object to force the door open, resulting in visible damage. Troopers arrested Michael for Criminal Mischief in the 5th Degree and Probation Violation. He was transported to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility for remand.

Posted on 1/18/2026 4:05:53 PM by DPS\rcbell